Day 2 of Sneak Week – a new KAYLEE!

Day 2 of Sneak Week – a new KAYLEE!

Well hello AGAIN, crafty friends!

We’re thrilled you’ve joined us today for DAY TWO of Sneaks Week!

As we mentioned yesterday, all week we’ll be showing off the brand new batch of CLEAR STAMPS, ready for release on July 12th! Yesterday, you said hello to the lovely Sweet Thinkin Mae, and today, we have another fun little miss joining the SOGgy family! Say hello to the adorable….

PHOTO KAYLEE!

This new release has a few extra little stamplets in her package… You’ll get Photo Kaylee, TWO sentiments, a polaroid and THREE little accent “pictures”! That’s a lot of extras! Check her out:

And heeeeeere’s what the Odd Girls have done with miss Photo Kaylee:

Kristy

Zarah

Asa went all out with 2!

Well? There you have it! Sneaks Week is underway and we’re hoping you’re loving the eye candy so far! Remember to leave a comment EACH day for your chance to win that day’s stamp – we’ll announce all the winners next week prior to the release!

Don’t forget about our huge SALE going on at SomeOddGirl.com until July 10th – EVERYTHING in the store is 25% off! So tell us what you think of Photo Kaylee in a comment below, then GO SHOPPING, then come back tomorrow for some more fun!

OH! And while we know you’ll be enjoying the sneaks for the next couple of days, we think you’ll be ESPECIALLY excited about our Friday post, ‘cuz things are gonna be HOPPIN’ around here! 🙂

52 Comments

  1. Love Kaylee, and what the DT has done!

  2. Oh my gosh, this stamp set is so fabulous. I love the poloroid!! Fantastic stuff by the design team!!!

  3. AWEEESOMEE!! I'm loving all these 'extra' with this release! I love the sentiment font!Such an adorable image – I love her expression!! The DT have rocked this image.. as always!!Can't WAIT to see the rest!!xo, Lou Mac.

  4. 2 out of 5 I 'need' now! 😀 love the little extras and especially the sentiments and the cool fonts you use on all your stamps. x

  5. Oh this stamp is just gorgeous!!! As a gal that takes photos all the time, this stamp just speaks to me. So enjoying your sale, I bought 2 more digi's today 🙂

  6. this is just way too cute!

  7. OMG!! I so love this stamp!!

  8. Ok, this is just too cute!!! Not only does she have the best expression ever – but look at all those wonderful little extras!! Gorgeous cards DT!!!Hugs,M

  9. Great to for a holiday or travel card/scrapbook page!The DT cards do it justice, simply a must have with the matching extras!

  10. Another winner to add to my wish list!

  11. This set is fun & fabulous! Awesome DT samples! 🙂

  12. Oh wow this one is amazing!! Perfect for cards but she would look also cool on a layout or minialbum!! I would loveeeee to work with this image.. Hugs Marley

  13. WOW, I love this new Kaylee… she looks so natural and cute!!!!Amazing image 🙂

  14. LOVE Kaylee's stylin' outfit and the fun camera… those extras are just the coolest too! 🙂

  15. Oh I love this one too! It is official I am a SOG addict! Please let me know if you hear of any rehabs that I can check into as this is a serious addiction! 😉 I love what the design team did as well as usual they are all fantabulous! Hugs Carley

  16. SUPER cute! I love this!

    Ashley Nguyen Newell
  17. She is adorable and I love the extras!

  18. How fun! I love this one…Kaylee looks to happy! :O)XXX

  19. Since I got my new camera this is me, I love this new image great new imageHugs Kate xx

  20. Another perfect little girl to the collection :O) She's so cool with her camera.Hugs Lailahttp://blog.lolapigen.dk

  21. Oh wow, she is just awesome with her poloraid camera and all the extras! I just love the poloraid camera effect. Gorgeous dt inspiration. ThanksJess M

  22. gorgeous Dt card, she is cute x

  23. Wow, what a great image! I love the cards of the DT.Marie-Anne

  24. Oh oh oh! This is great!! Great job with it! It remembers me on my trips xD

  25. Omg I love it the dt cards are amazing

  26. sweet! gotta love any stamp that involves a camera eh?? that is awesome!

  27. She is just adorable!

  28. More fabulous inspiration from the DT. Lovin' the sneaks!!!! xx

  29. I just smiled for the Camera.. What a gorgeous Kaylee.. The DT are "Rocking" the new release sneak peek to.. Great JOB Kristy :0)Hugs

  30. Wow she is so awesome i absolutely love her! Such awesome samples from the DT toolove tasha xx

  31. Very cute with her camera!

  32. wowee, how adorable. Kaylee is my favourite! I'm loving the inspiration from your amazing DT!

  33. ooh she is so cool.i love this camera :)hugz kali

  34. This one is fab too! She's perfect for a card but for scrapbooking also :-)Thanks for the chance to win and for the inspiration.Hugs Ing

  35. She is holding a camera! LOL I don't think I guess that one right! So cute Kristy!

  36. OMG i sooooooooooo want Kaylee this is one great stamp set as it'llbe great for scrapbboking too! x

  37. Adorable! I could definitely use this stamp on my scrapbook pages! Love it! :]

  38. Aaaw!!!! So adorable!

  39. How cute!! Just love her, and what crafter doesn't love taking photos? This would be perfect for anyone!

  40. Who could resist this kind of cuteness! Love it.

    Vera W. Yates (Ling)
  41. sooo adorable!

  42. Kaylee is just AMAZING. Oh gosh, I could use her almost every scrapbook I do!

  43. Soooooo adorable!

  44. Kaylee is irresistable – I love it when she goes retro and the polaroid is so cute!!

  45. How fun!! She is so cute and versatile!! She'll have to join my collection!!

  46. love the cute camera!!!! how fun… great job with the work DT!!!

  47. Aww, so cute! Fabulous work by the DT too!

  48. Oh my goodness she is too too adorable! Love this one! Thank you for the chance to win!

  49. LOVES! I love the old school polaroid camera! Too cute!

  50. Absolutely gorgeous !!

  51. loving the peeks and the sentiments on this one are right on.

  52. Love her little outfit & the bobbed hair. her camera is a lovely detail the expression on her face just makes me smile – speaking of which……..Paula (PEP)

Comments are closed.